Language selector

Privacy Policy

Privacy Policy

DR HEALTHCARE ESPAÑA is committed to respecting your privacy and protecting your personal data

Responsible for the Processing of Personal Data

Identity: DR HEALTHCARE ESPAÑA, S.L. (from now on DR HEALTHCARE)
NIF: B-64482177
Mailing address: Calle Escoles Píes, 49 Principal, 08017-Barcelona, Spain
Email: This email address is being protected from spambots. You need JavaScript enabled to view it.
Throughout the Privacy Policy you will find a series of specific examples of why and how we use your personal data. If you have any questions, please contact us.
DR HEALTHCARE, responsible for the website, in accordance with the provisions of Regulation (EU) 2016/679, of April 27, concerning the protection of natural persons with regard to the processing of personal data (hereinafter, "RGPD"), and Law 34/2002, of July 11, on services of the information society and electronic commerce (LSSICE), informs you that it has implemented the necessary security measures, of a technical and organizational nature , to guarantee and protect the confidentiality, integrity and availability of the data entered.

Purpose of the Processing of Personal Data

Your personal data will only be used for the following purposes:
• Save your personal data with the utmost confidentiality in our database.
• Manage the delivery of information on the scientific or clinical advances on the DAO Deficit and the Intolerance to Histamine of DR HEALTHCARE, as well as scientific publications and / or informative publications both from our research groups and from other research groups.
• Manage the sending of information on training activities that we consider of interest.
• Manage the sending of commercial information related to the activities that are carried out from DR HEALTHCARE such as Christmas greetings, updates to our website, among other topics.
We will not treat your personal data for any other purpose than those described here except for legal obligation or judicial requirement.

For how long do we keep the Personal Data

The personal data you have provided us will be kept for the period necessary for the purpose of carrying out this activity. Subsequently, they will be blocked until the applicable statute of limitations expires.
The data provided by the interested party to subscribe to the information service will be kept until it expresses its wish that they be deleted.

Legitimation of treatment

The legal basis for the treatment is the consent of the interested party and, as the case may be, the consent derived from the provision of a health service.

Place where information is stored

The information provided is stored on the DR HEALTHCARE servers.

Assignment and transfers

The data provided is not transferred to any national or international company.

Rights of interested persons

You can request the exercise of the following rights before DR HEALTHCARE by submitting a letter to the postal address of the header or by sending an electronic message to This email address is being protected from spambots. You need JavaScript enabled to view it. and attaching a photocopy of the DNI or any other similar document in law, as indicated by the law.
Access: You can request a copy of all your personal data that DR HEALTHCARE keeps about you.
Rectification: You can modify your personal information when it is inaccurate.
Deletion: You can request the deletion of your personal data.
Opposition: You can request that your personal data not be processed.
Limitation of treatment: It involves the marking of personal data stored, in order to limit their future treatment.
Portability of the data: Provision of the data object of treatment to the interested party, so that he can transmit it to another responsible without impediments.
The interested party also has the right to submit a claim to the supervisory authority if it considers that their rights may have been violated with respect to the protection of their data.

Security
DR HEALTHCARE, in response to the trust placed in us and taking into account the importance in terms of protection and confidentiality required by the personal data of the user, informs him that he has adopted all the necessary technical and organizational measures to safeguard his safety, as as required by current regulations that regulate the regulation of security means for files containing personal data.

Changes in this privacy policy
DR HEALTHCARE reserves the right to modify this policy to adapt it to new legislation or jurisprudence

 

DrHealthcare newlogo negatiu

Is member of: logo SIDDAO  negativo